Get supported in the moment
When you go live, viewers can send you 3D gems to cheer you on. Every gem is a real payment to your Stripe Connect account.

A simple way for viewers to show love
WTC Gems are priced 3D gifts that viewers send during your live stream, from a Rose to a Crown to a Rocket. You choose which gems to offer and what each one costs.
Gems are charged directly to your Stripe Connect account. Whistlr keeps a 15% fee.
Set up gems for your lives






- WTC Gems✓Payout account connectedGems are charged to your Stripe Connect accountYour gems · 6 of 15
Rose$0.99
Love Letter$1.99
Crown$4.99
Rocket$9.99
Trophy$24.99
Supercar$49.99Add a gemPublish gems9:41Choose up to 15 gems from around 66 icons and price each one from $0.99 to $500. Start with presets like $0.99, $1.99, $4.99, $9.99, $24.99, $49.99 and $99.99. You need a connected payout account before you can publish your gems.
Manage your gems
Make your lives gem-worthy
Set a goal people can see
A gems goal gives viewers something to work toward together. Tell them what happens when you hit it.
Offer a range of prices
Mix small gems anyone can send with a few bigger ones for the moments that call for it.
Say thanks out loud
Call out supporters by name when their gem lands. It’s the fastest way to make a viewer feel seen.
Bring a co-host
Go live with up to eight co-hosts. New faces bring their own viewers into your stream.
Keep the chat going
Pin a comment, run a poll or take questions so viewers have a reason to stick around.
Go live on a rhythm
Going live at the same times helps regulars show up, and regulars are often your top supporters.
See what’s working and who’s supporting you
- Last 30 daysWTC GemsGross Volume$2,140.00WTC Gem Revenue$1,819.00Supporter Rate4.2%Avg Gem Value$6.12Top Supporters1
$312.40Priya Raman@priya2
$189.90Devon Pierce@devonp3
$121.75Lena Fox@lenafox4
$84.94Theo Marsh@theomarsh9:41The WTC Gems dashboard in Creator Studio shows your Gross Volume, WTC Gem Revenue, Supporter Rate and Avg Gem Value.
Follow @whistlrnetwork
For the latest news, product updates, and essential tips.


